Andrew Painter — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

PHI SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Andrew Painter — build a parlay with Andrew Painter on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Andrew Painter today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Andrew Painter →

Andrew Painter 2026 Season Stats

5.40 ERA · 1.41 WHIP · 115 K · 47 BB · 21 HR allowed (126.2 IP over 23 starts, 3–10)

Opponents hit .266/.336/.434 against him this season.

Andrew Painter 2026 postseason: 3.0 IP · 3 K · 0.00 ERA (1 G)

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam33.0%96.6164.354.567
Slider17.7%88.080.275.413
Sweeper16.5%82.859.220.407
Change10.9%90.774.162.230
Splitter8.1%87.643.186.395
Sinker7.8%95.143.326.558
Curve6.0%81.230.133.200

Andrew Painter leads with the 4-Seam (33.0% of his pitches, averaging 96.6 mph). Hitters manage just .133 against the Curve, but .354 against the 4-Seam.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB23252.04892853.2351.469.2
vs LHB32173.083121962.2751.407.6

Andrew Painter is markedly tougher on right-handed bats (.235 against) than on left-handed bats (.275).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 30 WC G2ATL3.0123013
Sep 24MIL5.1245038
Sep 19NYM5.1214217
Sep 13ATL4.2246043
Sep 8HOU5.02710226
Sep 2ARI7.1242006

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props