Bryce Miller — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

SEA SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Bryce Miller — build a parlay with Bryce Miller on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Bryce Miller today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Bryce Miller →

Bryce Miller 2026 Season Stats

4.17 ERA · 1.16 WHIP · 119 K · 38 BB · 21 HR allowed (118.2 IP over 21 starts, 4–10)

Opponents hit .226/.288/.420 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam39.9%95.9176.239.432
Splitter23.2%84.6120.183.342
Slider11.6%87.643.302.628
Sinker8.3%95.232.313.500
Sweeper7.3%83.837.135.135
Cutter5.0%91.115.4001.000
K-Curve4.7%83.020.100.300

Bryce Miller leads with the 4-Seam (39.9% of his pitches, averaging 95.9 mph). Hitters manage just .135 against the Sweeper, but .313 against the Sinker.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB22054.138101959.1891.059.8
vs LHB26461.162111860.2521.308.8

Bryce Miller is markedly tougher on right-handed bats (.189 against) than on left-handed bats (.252).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 25LAA6.0266127
Sep 19COL5.1224026
Sep 13OAK4.2222255
Sep 8TEX3.2184136
Sep 2BOS4.1217013
Aug 23CHC4.1222275

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props