Carmen Mlodzinski — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

PIT RP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Carmen Mlodzinski — build a parlay with Carmen Mlodzinski on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Carmen Mlodzinski today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Carmen Mlodzinski →

Carmen Mlodzinski 2026 Season Stats

3.95 ERA · 1.37 WHIP · 97 K · 44 BB · 10 HR allowed (123.0 IP over 12 starts, 8–7)

Opponents hit .258/.325/.375 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam26.1%95.0124.315.508
Splitter25.2%85.8132.174.242
Sinker18.1%94.496.354.448
Curve11.7%83.850.240.320
Sweeper10.6%83.544.182.273
Cutter4.4%92.122.227.500
Slider3.9%90.920.250.300

Carmen Mlodzinski leads with the 4-Seam (26.1% of his pitches, averaging 95.0 mph). Hitters manage just .174 against the Splitter, but .354 against the Sinker.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB21250.14621544.2341.217.9
vs LHB32672.18082953.2691.516.6

Carmen Mlodzinski is markedly tougher on right-handed bats (.234 against) than on left-handed bats (.269).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 2SF3.090002
Aug 29STL4.1141002
Aug 23LAD3.0155004
Aug 17DET3.0188113
Aug 1CIN3.0111014
Jul 18CLE3.0112002

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props