Christian Scott — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

NYM SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Christian Scott — build a parlay with Christian Scott on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Christian Scott today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Christian Scott →

Christian Scott 2026 Season Stats

3.85 ERA · 1.27 WHIP · 134 K · 47 BB · 12 HR allowed (110.0 IP over 23 starts, 4–5)

Opponents hit .224/.316/.356 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam47.0%95.5179.235.413
Sweeper23.2%81.4101.208.267
Cutter18.8%89.677.117.182
Splitter4.3%84.723.348.565
Curve3.0%81.618.389.667
Slider1.9%82.312.250.417
Sinker1.8%92.46.500.500

Christian Scott leads with the 4-Seam (47.0% of his pitches, averaging 95.5 mph). Hitters manage just .117 against the Cutter, but .235 against the 4-Seam.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB17841.13212251.2051.3111.1
vs LHB29670.061112583.2251.2310.7

Christian Scott is markedly tougher on right-handed bats (.205 against) than on left-handed bats (.225).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 19PHI4.2216017
Sep 13NYY5.2223227
Sep 6SF5.0194007
Aug 28HOU5.1221052
Aug 22CHW4.1235246
Aug 16WSH6.1275127

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props