Colin Rea — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

CHC SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Colin Rea — build a parlay with Colin Rea on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Colin Rea today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Colin Rea →

Colin Rea 2026 Season Stats

4.34 ERA · 1.33 WHIP · 101 K · 47 BB · 21 HR allowed (137.0 IP over 19 starts, 8–8)

Opponents hit .256/.325/.421 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam42.7%93.8208.288.471
Slider11.0%86.277.182.390
Change9.2%88.052.192.212
Splitter9.1%87.546.152.196
Sweeper8.7%82.952.115.231
Sinker7.7%92.546.370.674
Cutter5.8%87.327.407.556
Curve5.8%80.119.526.842

Colin Rea leads with the 4-Seam (42.7% of his pitches, averaging 93.8 mph). Hitters manage just .115 against the Sweeper, but .407 against the Cutter.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB24058.150141538.2221.115.9
vs LHB34676.18573263.2711.537.4

Colin Rea is markedly tougher on right-handed bats (.222 against) than on left-handed bats (.271).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Aug 8KC4.0184120
Aug 2NYY6.1233117
Jul 28STL6.0244022
Jul 22DET4.2216215
Jul 17MIN6.0245116
Jul 8BAL4.1227122

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props