George Kirby — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

SEA SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for George Kirby — build a parlay with George Kirby on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for George Kirby today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with George Kirby →

George Kirby 2026 Season Stats

4.33 ERA · 1.40 WHIP · 148 K · 47 BB · 22 HR allowed (174.2 IP over 30 starts, 9–11)

Opponents hit .284/.332/.445 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam28.6%96.7212.250.420
Sweeper24.0%87.7164.250.384
Sinker20.7%96.9149.322.430
K-Curve10.2%84.159.424.576
Change6.6%88.542.262.571
Slider4.3%86.531.258.355
Cutter4.3%92.822.273.500
Splitter1.3%87.011.3641.000

George Kirby leads with the 4-Seam (28.6% of his pitches, averaging 96.7 mph). Hitters manage just .250 against the 4-Seam, but .424 against the K-Curve.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB35681.19791578.2841.388.6
vs LHB38885.299133270.2781.537.4

George Kirby shows no meaningful platoon split — right-handed bats hit .284 against him, left-handed bats .278.

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 23HOU4.2236135
Sep 16LAA4.1235055
Sep 11OAK5.2289125
Sep 5OAK6.1277115
Aug 31BOS5.0247222
Aug 25PHI7.2306019

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props