Jake Irvin — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

WSH SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Jake Irvin — build a parlay with Jake Irvin on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Jake Irvin today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Jake Irvin →

Jake Irvin 2026 Season Stats

5.48 ERA · 1.39 WHIP · 110 K · 48 BB · 20 HR allowed (106.2 IP over 20 starts, 2–10)

Opponents hit .242/.335/.433 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam30.9%93.2131.214.382
Curve22.7%77.894.160.277
Sinker20.3%92.377.351.701
Cutter10.1%89.445.311.533
Change7.5%85.925.160.280
Sweeper6.2%81.625.280.360
Slider2.3%82.212.333.583

Jake Irvin leads with the 4-Seam (30.9% of his pitches, averaging 93.2 mph). Hitters manage just .160 against the Curve, but .351 against the Sinker.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB18842.14481746.2571.449.8
vs LHB28265.155123164.2191.328.8

Jake Irvin is markedly tougher on left-handed bats (.219 against) than on right-handed bats (.257).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 26NYM5.0247226
Sep 20STL5.2203108
Sep 13LAA4.2202246
Sep 7SD5.1268023
Sep 1ATL4.0185115
Aug 27COL4.1233066

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props