Justin Wrobleski — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

LAD SP Throws L

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Justin Wrobleski — build a parlay with Justin Wrobleski on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Justin Wrobleski today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Justin Wrobleski →

Justin Wrobleski 2026 Season Stats

3.66 ERA · 1.14 WHIP · 118 K · 31 BB · 21 HR allowed (140.0 IP over 22 starts, 12–5)

Opponents hit .239/.286/.397 against him this season.

Justin Wrobleski 2026 postseason: 2.1 IP · 4 K · 3.86 ERA (2 G)

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam49.0%94.6254.209.346
Slider28.4%86.6165.224.400
Sinker9.0%93.857.316.474
Curve4.8%75.420.400.650
Change4.6%85.222.182.182
Sweeper3.0%84.914.429.643
Cutter1.3%91.67.4291.000

Justin Wrobleski leads with the 4-Seam (49.0% of his pitches, averaging 94.6 mph). Hitters manage just .209 against the 4-Seam, but .316 against the Sinker.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB421101.194142380.2361.157.1
vs LHB15738.1357738.2331.108.9

Justin Wrobleski shows no meaningful platoon split — right-handed bats hit .236 against him, left-handed bats .233.

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 17CIN3.090003
Aug 15MIL6.0244216
Aug 9ARI3.2206133
Aug 3CHC4.1237434
Jul 28SEA5.2257407
Jul 21PHI6.1255017

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props