Logan Gilbert — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

SEA SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Logan Gilbert — build a parlay with Logan Gilbert on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Logan Gilbert today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Logan Gilbert →

Logan Gilbert 2026 Season Stats

3.73 ERA · 1.09 WHIP · 205 K · 49 BB · 29 HR allowed (186.0 IP over 32 starts, 12–11)

Opponents hit .221/.278/.404 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam39.9%96.4248.250.492
Slider25.0%86.8188.213.404
Splitter14.7%81.9123.138.220
Change7.5%85.843.256.302
Curve5.3%80.739.179.282
Cutter5.0%91.236.333.556
Sweeper1.9%82.113.308.769

Logan Gilbert leads with the 4-Seam (39.9% of his pitches, averaging 96.4 mph). Hitters manage just .138 against the Splitter, but .333 against the Cutter.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB34182.275151881.2321.128.8
vs LHB412101.2781429124.2041.0511.0

Logan Gilbert is markedly tougher on left-handed bats (.204 against) than on right-handed bats (.232).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 27LAA4.0130018
Sep 22HOU4.02310113
Sep 15LAA6.0276127
Sep 10TEX7.02731211
Sep 4OAK4.12384210
Aug 30TOR5.0226114

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props