Michael McGreevy — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

STL SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Michael McGreevy — build a parlay with Michael McGreevy on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Michael McGreevy today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Michael McGreevy →

Michael McGreevy 2026 Season Stats

3.95 ERA · 1.28 WHIP · 115 K · 48 BB · 21 HR allowed (168.2 IP over 31 starts, 7–9)

Opponents hit .260/.312/.425 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam24.9%91.9158.297.500
Change19.8%87.0148.189.277
Sinker16.8%90.7136.221.316
Curve12.7%78.654.241.481
Cutter11.2%87.667.343.627
Sweeper10.1%81.855.309.545
Slider4.7%83.529.345.483

Michael McGreevy leads with the 4-Seam (24.9% of his pitches, averaging 91.9 mph). Hitters manage just .189 against the Change, but .345 against the Slider.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB25561.25871250.2391.147.3
vs LHB447100.1110143665.2681.465.8

Michael McGreevy is markedly tougher on right-handed bats (.239 against) than on left-handed bats (.268).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 25MIL4.2259022
Sep 19WSH4.1195111
Sep 13CHW5.2233036
Sep 7SF6.1276024
Sep 1LAD5.0225024
Aug 26BAL5.02810223

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props