Peter Lambert — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

HOU SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Peter Lambert — build a parlay with Peter Lambert on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Peter Lambert today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Peter Lambert →

Peter Lambert 2026 Season Stats

3.82 ERA · 1.25 WHIP · 154 K · 59 BB · 17 HR allowed (155.2 IP over 29 starts, 8–10)

Opponents hit .231/.314/.355 against him this season.

Peter Lambert 2026 postseason: 3.0 IP · 2 K · 6.00 ERA (1 G)

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam31.2%93.9186.237.446
Change24.0%87.0158.234.297
Slider11.2%85.659.186.356
Cutter10.5%91.558.259.328
Sinker9.9%93.565.262.323
Slurve8.2%80.532.125.250
Sweeper5.0%83.430.267.333

Peter Lambert leads with the 4-Seam (31.2% of his pitches, averaging 93.9 mph). Hitters manage just .125 against the Slurve, but .267 against the Sweeper.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB29671.070101373.2471.179.3
vs LHB37086.06674681.2041.308.5

Peter Lambert is markedly tougher on left-handed bats (.204 against) than on right-handed bats (.247).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 30 WC G2CHW3.0110022
Sep 18ATL5.2246116
Sep 12TB5.1226004
Sep 6ARI6.2297106
Aug 31CHW5.0243056
Aug 26NYY5.1267135

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props