Randy Vasquez — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

SD SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Randy Vasquez — build a parlay with Randy Vasquez on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Randy Vasquez today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Randy Vasquez →

Randy Vasquez 2026 Season Stats

3.90 ERA · 1.27 WHIP · 87 K · 37 BB · 16 HR allowed (140.2 IP over 23 starts, 10–6)

Opponents hit .261/.313/.420 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam32.0%95.1164.207.311
Cutter23.4%91.1104.346.644
Sinker16.7%95.0112.241.348
Change8.4%88.540.250.300
Sweeper7.0%84.549.286.429
Slider6.3%86.241.293.610
Curve6.1%83.830.267.400

Randy Vasquez leads with the 4-Seam (32.0% of his pitches, averaging 95.1 mph). Hitters manage just .207 against the 4-Seam, but .346 against the Cutter.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB24361.14771234.2030.965.0
vs LHB34575.29492453.2931.566.3

Randy Vasquez is markedly tougher on right-handed bats (.203 against) than on left-handed bats (.293).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 27ARI6.0213002
Sep 1CIN4.1195013
Aug 26PIT5.0181022
Aug 21MIN7.0242003
Aug 15CLE5.0237015
Aug 9HOU5.0172101

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props