Ryan Gusto — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

MIA SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Ryan Gusto — build a parlay with Ryan Gusto on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Ryan Gusto today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Ryan Gusto →

Ryan Gusto 2026 Season Stats

4.09 ERA · 1.44 WHIP · 74 K · 28 BB · 11 HR allowed (88.0 IP over 18 starts, 1–5)

Opponents hit .276/.337/.435 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam28.6%94.7105.238.400
Sweeper13.4%81.748.292.479
Change13.2%87.236.250.361
Sinker12.2%93.135.429.657
Cutter12.2%89.338.237.289
Slider11.3%85.453.245.491
Curve9.2%78.444.318.409

Ryan Gusto leads with the 4-Seam (28.6% of his pitches, averaging 94.7 mph). Hitters manage just .237 against the Cutter, but .429 against the Sinker.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB16437.2446732.2801.357.6
vs LHB23051.15552142.2631.487.4

Ryan Gusto shows no meaningful platoon split — right-handed bats hit .280 against him, left-handed bats .263.

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 23CHC5.0236025
Sep 16ARI4.1228214
Sep 11LAD5.2255033
Sep 5CHC4.02510125
Aug 31WSH4.1194024
Aug 26BOS5.1254032

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props