Seth Lugo — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

KC SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Seth Lugo — build a parlay with Seth Lugo on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Seth Lugo today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Seth Lugo →

Seth Lugo 2026 Season Stats

5.17 ERA · 1.47 WHIP · 134 K · 54 BB · 23 HR allowed (172.1 IP over 32 starts, 7–9)

Opponents hit .294/.354/.478 against him this season.

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
Sinker19.6%91.4147.286.469
4-Seam16.5%91.690.433.744
Cutter15.8%89.8117.282.419
Curve14.6%77.4102.245.451
Sweeper11.1%79.169.290.536
Slider9.6%84.359.271.424
Change8.8%85.163.238.317
Slow Curve2.4%69.516.125.188
Slurve1.8%77.315.467.533

Seth Lugo leads with the Sinker (19.6% of his pitches, averaging 91.4 mph). Hitters manage just .238 against the Change, but .433 against the 4-Seam.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB27764.06991646.2641.336.5
vs LHB475102.1130143888.2971.647.7

Seth Lugo is markedly tougher on right-handed bats (.264 against) than on left-handed bats (.297).

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 23CHW3.1197003
Sep 17HOU4.2238415
Sep 11BOS5.0247127
Sep 5TOR4.1238021
Aug 30CLE3.2229222
Aug 25TOR4.2216015

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props