Slade Cecconi — MLB Pitcher Props & Matchup

CLE SP Throws R

Strikeout props, arsenal, platoon splits and recent starts for Slade Cecconi — build a parlay with Slade Cecconi on ParlayBuilder.

No strikeout prop posted for Slade Cecconi today — season form, arsenal and splits below.

Build a parlay with Slade Cecconi →

Slade Cecconi 2026 Season Stats

4.91 ERA · 1.43 WHIP · 99 K · 39 BB · 19 HR allowed (121.0 IP over 21 starts, 5–7)

Opponents hit .279/.336/.452 against him this season.

Slade Cecconi 2026 postseason: 1.0 IP · 2 K · 0.00 ERA (1 G)

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageVeloABOpp AVGOpp SLG
4-Seam27.1%93.6125.280.472
Cutter26.1%88.4119.227.412
Sinker20.2%93.5128.352.508
Curve15.0%76.157.246.404
Slider5.2%83.823.087.087
Sweeper4.8%82.520.350.750
Change1.6%83.38.500.500

Slade Cecconi leads with the 4-Seam (27.1% of his pitches, averaging 93.6 mph). Hitters manage just .227 against the Cutter, but .352 against the Sinker.

Splits by Batter Hand

SplitBFIPHHRBBKOpp AVGWHIPK/9
vs RHB23051.261101441.2821.457.1
vs LHB29867.07392458.2661.457.8

Slade Cecconi shows no meaningful platoon split — right-handed bats hit .282 against him, left-handed bats .266.

Recent Starts

DateOppIPBFHHRBBK
Sep 7BAL3.0123103
Jul 28CIN3.1187112
Jul 22MIN5.1267235
Jul 8MIN3.1176014
Jul 2CHW5.0259113
Jun 27SEA6.1243024

Set Parlay Odds

3 legs
Build Parlay or Quick Add Props

Suggested props